UIL CONFERENCE 4A TGCA TOP 25 RESULTS (week of 3/19-24/2018)

Rank School (last week's TGCA Record) Tuesday Friday Weekend Current TPS Season Record District District Record Place
1. Little Cypress Mauriceville 16-1 Defeated West Orange-Stark 15-0 Defeated West Orange-Stark 16-0   18-1 22 3-0 1st
2. Beeville A.C. Jones 23-1-1 Defeated #16 Somerset 17-0 BYE   24-1-1 30 4-0 1st
3. Carthage 19-4 Defeated Rusk 10-1 Defeated Tatum 13-1   21-4 16 3-0 1st
4. Lamesa 10-0 Lost to #15 Brownfield 2-4 Defeated Lubbock Estacado 16-1   11-5 2 1-1 2nd
5. Monahans 20-4 Lost to Andrews 0-1 Defeated Pecos 15-3   21-5 4 3-1 1st
6. La Vernia 16-2-1 Lost to #7 Wimberley 0-2 Defeated Gonzales 15-0   18-3 27 1-1 3rd
7. Wimberley 17-3 Defeated #6 La Vernia 2-0 BYE   18-3 27 2-0 1st
8. Lufkin Hudson 12-1 Defeated Diboll 4-2 Lost to Henderson 2-3   16-4 21 1-0 1st
9. Crawford 10-3 (2A SCHOOL)              
10. Brownwood 15-3-1 BYE Lost to Big Spring 7-8   16-4 5 2-1 2nd
11. Vernon 10-1 Defeated Wichita Falls Hirschi 20-0 BYE   11-1 6 1-0 1st
12. Liberty Hill 14-4 Lost to #25 Salado 3-4 Defeated Llano 19-1   17-5 19 4-1 2nd
13. Emory Rains 16-2 Defeated Canton 6-0 Defeated Brownsboro 12-1   18-2 13 4-0 1st
14. Krum 13-4 Defeated Gainesville 18-1 Lost to Sanger 7-9   12-5 9 1-1 3rd
15. Brownfield 12-2-1 Defeated #4 Lamesa 4-2 Lost to Levelland 0-12 Defeated Lubbock Christian 4-3 14-3-1 2 1-1 2nd
16. Somerset 15-3 Lost to #2 Beeville Jones 0-17 Lost to Pleasanton 6-10   14-4 30 0-3 4th
17. Decatur 9-2 Defeated Argyle 3-2 Defeated Bridgeport 16-1   11-2 9 2-0 1st
18. Crandall 12-2 Defeated Ferris 17-1 Defeated Nevada Community 12-1   20-2-1 12 6-0 1st
19. Burkburnett 11-4 BYE Lost to #25 Graham 2-3   11-5 6 0-1 4th
20. Lorena 10-3 Defeated China Spring 11-1 Lost to Robinson 3-11   11-4 17 4-2 2nd
21. Caldwell 13-3 Lost to La Grange 4-6   Defeated Giddings 7-6 14-4 20 2-1 2nd
22. Bellville 15-4-1 Defeated Sealy 4-1   Defeated Stafford 4-3 18-5-1 25 2-1 2nd
23. Geronimo Navarro 11-3-1 Defeated Gonzales 14-0 Defeated Austin Eastside 18-0   14-6-1 27 2-1 2nd
24. Fredericksburg 11-2 Defeated Hondo 14-1 BYE   13-3 28 1-0 1st
25t. Graham 11-6 Defeated Iowa Park 7-2 Defeated #19 Burkburnett 3-2   14-5 6 2-0 1st
25t. Bushland 19-4 Defeated Pampa 11-0   Defeated Borger 11-1 21-4 1 3-0 1st
25t. Salado 13-3 Defeated #12 Liberty Hill 4-3 Defeated Taylor 11-3   15-3 19 6-0 1st
25t. Rockport-Fulton 9-2 Defeated Robstown 5-4 Defeated Aransas Pass 15-0   15-5-1 31 7-0 1st
25t. Alvarado 10-5 Defeated Stephenville 16-5 Defeated Glen Rose 14-4   16-9 8 6-0 1st