TOP 20 IN NUMBER OF WINS (as of 3/25/2018

  CONFERENCE 6A     CONFERENCE 5A
  District School W L T Pct     District School W L T Pct
1 2-6A Odessa Permian 22 0 0 1.000   1 2-5A El Paso Eastlake 24 4 2 0.833
2 19-6A Katy 22 1 0 0.957   2 1-5A El Paso Chapin 22 5 1 0.804
3 16-6A Spring 21 2 0 0.913   3 21-5A Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 21 2 0 0.913
4 1-6A El Paso Coronado 21 4 0 0.840   4 22-5A Livingston 21 2 1 0.896
5 1-6A El Paso Socorro 21 6 0 0.778   5 21-5A Humble Kingwood Park 21 4 1 0.827
6 20-6A Fort Bend Ridge Point 20 1 1 0.932   6 5-5A Denton Ryan 20 3 1 0.854
7 3-6A Keller 20 1 1 0.932   7 2-5A El Paso Hanks 20 8 1 0.707
8 31-6A Edinburg Vela 20 4 0 0.833   8 27-5A Angleton 19 1 0 0.950
9 15-6A Klein Collins 20 4 0 0.833   9 18-5A College Station 18 3 1 0.841
10 32-6A Weslaco 20 4 1 0.820   10 16-5A Sulphur Springs 18 4 0 0.818
11 21-6A Humble Kingwood 20 7 0 0.741   11 2-5A El Paso Bel Air 18 5 0 0.783
12 26-6A San Antonio Johnson 19 0 0 1.000   12 26-5A Dripping Springs 18 6 0 0.750
13 6-6A Wylie 19 4 0 0.826   13 27-5A Richmond Foster 18 7 1 0.712
14 8-6A Belton 19 6 1 0.750   14 6-5A Saginaw Boswell 17 2 1 0.875
15 22-6A Pasadena Memorial 19 9 2 0.667   15 29-5A Eagle Pass Winn 17 5 0 0.773
16 2-6A Odessa 18 3 1 0.841   16 30-5A Corpus Christi Calallen 17 6 0 0.739
17 31-6A Edinburg 18 5 0 0.783   17 18-5A Bryan 17 10 0 0.630
18 32-6A Harlingen South 18 5 0 0.783   18 21-5A Dayton 16 3 0 0.842
19 4-6A Mansfield 17 0 0 1.000   19 23-5A Galena Park 16 3 0 0.842
20 5-6A Southlake Carroll 17 5 0 0.773   20 14-5A Prosper 16 5 0 0.762
  18-6A Houston Bellaire 17 6 0 0.739     26-5A Seguin 16 9 0 0.640
  24-6A Alvin 17 6 1 0.729                
  22-6A Deer Park 17 7 0 0.708                
  31-6A Edinburg North 17 7 0 0.708                
  31-6A PSJA Memorial 17 7 0 0.708                
  2-6A Wolfforth Frenship 17 7 0 0.708                
  30-6A La Joya 17 8 0 0.680                
  27-6A San Antonio East Central 17 8 0 0.680                
                             
  CONFERENCE 4A     CONFERENCE 3A
  District School W L T Pct     District School W L T Pct
1 30-4A Beeville Jones 24 1 1 0.942   1 31-3A Santa Gertrudis Academy 26 1 0 0.963
2 1-4A Bushland 21 4 0 0.840   2 17-3A Grandview 21 0 0 1.000
3 16-4A Carthage 21 4 0 0.840   3 19-3A Whitney 20 6 0 0.769
4 4-4A Monahans 21 5 0 0.808   4 23-3A Buna 19 2 0 0.905
5 12-4A Crandall 20 2 1 0.891   5 9-3A Pilot Point 18 5 1 0.771
6 22-4A Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 18 1 0 0.947   6 26-3A Karnes City 17 3 2 0.818
7 13-4A Emory Rains 18 2 0 0.900   7 23-3A Kirbyville 17 5 0 0.773
8 27-4A La Vernia 18 3 0 0.857   8 26-3A Natalia 17 5 1 0.761
9 17-4A Robinson 18 3 0 0.857   9 24-3A Danbury 17 7 0 0.708
10 27-4A Wimberley 18 3 0 0.857   10 22-3A Pollok Central 16 1 0 0.941
11 25-4A Bellville 18 5 1 0.771   11 14-3A Hughes Springs 16 2 0 0.889
12 22-4A Bridge City 18 7 1 0.712   12 5-3A Clyde 16 3 0 0.842
13 19-4A Leander Glenn 18 8 0 0.692   13 13-3A Pattonville Prairiland 16 5 0 0.762
14 19-4A Liberty Hill 17 5 0 0.773   14 23-3A Hardin 16 8 0 0.667
15 14-4A Paris North Lamar 16 2 0 0.889   15 7-3A Brock 15 4 0 0.789
16 21-4A Lufkin Hudson 16 4 0 0.800   16 25-3A Blanco 15 6 0 0.714
17 5-4A Brownwood 16 4 1 0.786   17 19-3A Troy 15 7 0 0.682
18 22-4A Orangefield 16 4 1 0.786   18 1-3A Amarillo River Road 14 3 0 0.824
19 26-4A Bay City 16 6 0 0.727   19 8-3A Paradise 14 3 0 0.824
20 3-4A Fabens 16 6 0 0.727   20 17-3A Corsicana Mildred 14 3 1 0.806
  8-4A Godley 16 7 0 0.696     27-3A Hallettsville 14 3 2 0.789
  21-4A Jasper 16 8 0 0.667     30-3A George West 14 5 1 0.725
  8-4A Alvarado 16 9 0 0.640     26-3A Jourdanton 14 7 0 0.667
  19-4A Taylor 16 9 0 0.640     24-3A East Bernard 14 11 1 0.558
                             
  CONFERENCE 2A                
  District School W L T Pct                
1 28-2A Shiner 19 5 1 0.780                
2 26-2A Normangee 17 2 0 0.895                
3 13-2A Trenton 16 3 0 0.842                
4 31-2A Three Rivers 16 5 0 0.762                
5 27-2A Thorndale 15 1 1 0.912                
6 12-2A Collinsville 14 2 0 0.875                
7 10-2A Crawford 14 3 2 0.789                
8 21-2A Grapeland 14 7 2 0.652                
9 10-2A Bosqueville 13 2 0 0.867                
10 23-2A Pineland West Sabine 13 3 0 0.813                
11 29-2A Harper 13 5 0 0.722                
12 29-2A Sabinal 13 5 0 0.722                
13 30-2A Kenedy 13 7 0 0.650                
14 15-2A Italy 12 1 1 0.893                
15 3-2A Gail Borden County (1A) 12 2 0 0.857                
16 1-2A Stinnett West Texas 12 2 0 0.857                
17 7-2A Haskell 12 2 2 0.813                
18 14-2A Honey Grove 12 3 0 0.800                
19 9-2A De Leon 12 4 0 0.750                
20 1-2A Sanford-Fritch 12 5 0 0.706                
  13-2A Bells 12 6 0 0.667                
  7-2A Hawley 12 6 0 0.667                
  8-2A Petrolia 12 8 0 0.600