Top 20 in Total Wins for the week of March 26-31.

 

CONFERENCE 6A   CONFERENCE 5A
  District School Wins Losses Ties Pct     District School Wins Losses Ties Pct
1 2-6A Odessa Permian 23 0 0 1.000   1 2-5A El Paso Eastlake 25 4 2 0.839
2 19-6A Katy 23 1 0 0.958   2 1-5A El Paso Chapin 24 5 1 0.817
3 20-6A Fort Bend Ridge Point 23 1 1 0.940   3 21-5A Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 23 2 0 0.920
4 16-6A Spring 23 2 0 0.920   4 5-5A Denton Ryan 22 3 1 0.865
5 1-6A El Paso Coronado 23 4 0 0.852   5 2-5A El Paso Hanks 22 8 1 0.726
6 3-6A Keller 22 1 1 0.938   6 27-5A Angleton 21 1 0 0.955
7 31-6A Edinburg Vela 22 4 0 0.846   7 22-5A Livingston 21 2 1 0.896
8 15-6A Klein Collins 22 4 0 0.846   8 21-5A Humble Kingwood Park 21 6 1 0.768
9 32-6A Weslaco 22 4 1 0.833   9 7-5A Fort Worth Arlington Heights 20 1 1 0.932
10 21-6A Humble Kingwood 22 7 0 0.759   10 16-5A Sulphur Springs 20 4 0 0.833
11 26-6A San Antonio Johnson 21 0 0 1.000   11 2-5A El Paso Bel Air 20 5 0 0.800
12 8-6A Belton 21 6 1 0.768   12 21-5A Dayton 20 6 0 0.769
13 1-6A El Paso Socorro 21 8 0 0.724   13 26-5A Dripping Springs 20 6 0 0.769
14 31-6A Edinburg 20 5 0 0.800   14 27-5A Richmond Foster 20 7 1 0.732
15 32-6A Harlingen South 20 5 0 0.800   15 6-5A Saginaw Boswell 19 2 1 0.886
16 6-6A Wylie 20 5 0 0.800   16 18-5A College Station 19 3 1 0.848
17 22-6A Deer Park 20 7 0 0.741   17 30-5A Corpus Christi Calallen 19 6 0 0.760
18 22-6A Pasadena Memorial 20 10 2 0.656   18 14-5A Prosper 18 5 0 0.783
19 4-6A Mansfield 19 0 0 1.000   19 29-5A Eagle Pass Winn 18 6 0 0.750
20 24-6A Alvin 19 6 1 0.750   20 18-5A Bryan 18 11 0 0.621
  31-6A PSJA Memorial 19 7 0 0.731                
  30-6A La Joya 19 8 0 0.704                
  27-6A San Antonio East Central 19 8 0 0.704                
                             
CONFERENCE 4A   CONFERENCE 3A
  District School Wins Losses Ties Pct     District School Wins Losses Ties Pct
1 30-4A Beeville Jones 25 1 1 0.944   1 31-3A Santa Gertrudis Academy 27 1 0 0.964
2 1-4A Bushland 23 4 0 0.852   2 17-3A Grandview 24 0 0 1.000
3 12-4A Crandall 22 2 1 0.900   3 23-3A Buna 22 2 0 0.917
4 16-4A Carthage 22 4 0 0.846   4 19-3A Whitney 22 6 0 0.786
5 4-4A Monahans 21 6 0 0.778   5 26-3A Natalia 19 5 1 0.780
6 13-4A Emory Rains 20 2 0 0.909   6 9-3A Pilot Point 19 5 1 0.780
7 27-4A La Vernia 20 3 0 0.870   7 5-3A Clyde 18 3 0 0.857
8 17-4A Robinson 20 3 0 0.870   8 26-3A Karnes City 18 4 2 0.792
9 27-4A Wimberley 20 3 0 0.870   9 23-3A Kirbyville 18 5 0 0.783
10 22-4A Bridge City 20 7 1 0.732   10 24-3A Danbury 18 7 0 0.720
11 25-4A Bellville 19 6 1 0.750   11 22-3A Pollok Central 17 1 0 0.944
12 19-4A Leander Glenn 19 9 0 0.679   12 14-3A Hughes Springs 17 2 0 0.895
13 14-4A Paris North Lamar 18 2 0 0.900   13 7-3A Brock 17 4 0 0.810
14 22-4A Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 18 3 0 0.857   14 25-3A Blanco 17 6 0 0.739
15 21-4A Lufkin Hudson 18 4 0 0.818   15 1-3A Amarillo River Road 16 2 0 0.889
16 5-4A Brownwood 18 4 1 0.804   16 17-3A Corsicana Mildred 16 3 1 0.825
17 3-4A Fabens 18 6 0 0.750   17 27-3A Hallettsville 16 3 2 0.810
18 19-4A Liberty Hill 18 6 0 0.750   18 13-3A Pattonville Prairiland 16 6 0 0.727
19 17-4A Gatesville 18 10 1 0.638   19 26-3A Jourdanton 16 7 0 0.696
20 31-4A Orange Grove 17 5 0 0.773   20 19-3A Troy 16 7 0 0.696
  22-4A Orangefield 17 5 1 0.761     23-3A Hardin 16 9 0 0.640
  31-4A Rockport-Fulton 17 5 1 0.761                
  26-4A Bay City 17 6 0 0.739                
  8-4A Godley 17 8 0 0.680                
  8-4A Alvarado 17 10 0 0.630                
  23-4A Liberty 17 10 0 0.630                
  19-4A Taylor 17 10 0 0.630                
                             
CONFERENCE 2A                
  District School Wins Losses Ties Pct                
1 28-2A Shiner 20 6 1 0.759                
2 26-2A Normangee 19 2 0 0.905                
3 13-2A Trenton 18 3 0 0.857                
4 31-2A Three Rivers 18 5 0 0.783                
5 27-2A Thorndale 17 1 1 0.921                
6 10-2A Crawford 16 3 2 0.810                
7 21-2A Grapeland 16 7 2 0.680                
8 12-2A Collinsville 15 2 0 0.882                
9 29-2A Harper 15 5 0 0.750                
10 29-2A Sabinal 15 5 0 0.750                
11 1-2A Stinnett West Texas 14 2 0 0.875                
12 7-2A Haskell 14 2 2 0.833                
13 10-2A Bosqueville 14 3 0 0.824                
14 23-2A Pineland West Sabine 14 3 0 0.824                
15 1-2A Sanford-Fritch 14 5 0 0.737                
16 13-2A Bells 14 6 0 0.700                
17 8-2A Petrolia 14 8 0 0.636                
18 3-2A Gail Borden County (1A) 13 3 0 0.813                
19 19-2A Overton 13 3 0 0.813                
20 13-2A Tom Bean 13 3 0 0.813                
  9-2A De Leon 13 5 0 0.722                
  7-2A Hawley 13 7 0 0.650                
  30-2A Kenedy 13 9 0 0.591