Top 25 in Total Wins for the week of April 9-14, 2018.

CONFERENCE 6A   CONFERENCE 5A
  District School W L T Pct     District School W L T Pct
1 1-6A El Paso Coronado 28 4 0 0.875   1 2-5A El Paso Eastlake 30 4 2 0.861
2 19-6A Katy 27 1 0 0.964   2 1-5A El Paso Chapin 29 5 1 0.843
3 20-6A Fort Bend Ridge Point 27 1 1 0.948   3 22-5A Livingston 26 2 1 0.914
4 16-6A Spring 27 2 0 0.931   4 21-5A Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 26 3 0 0.897
5 15-6A Klein Collins 26 4 0 0.867   5 5-5A Denton Ryan 26 3 1 0.883
6 32-6A Weslaco 26 4 1 0.855   6 27-5A Angleton 25 1 0 0.962
7 21-6A Humble Kingwood 26 7 0 0.788   7 7-5A Fort Worth Arlington Heights 25 1 1 0.944
8 1-6A El Paso Socorro 26 8 0 0.765   8 21-5A Dayton 25 6 0 0.806
9 26-6A San Antonio Johnson 25 0 0 1.000   9 21-5A Humble Kingwood Park 24 7 1 0.766
10 2-6A Odessa Permian 25 1 0 0.962   10 27-5A Richmond Foster 24 7 1 0.766
11 3-6A Keller 25 1 1 0.944   11 2-5A El Paso Hanks 24 10 1 0.700
12 31-6A Edinburg Vela 25 5 0 0.833   12 18-5A College Station 23 3 1 0.870
13 8-6A Belton 25 6 1 0.797   13 2-5A El Paso Bel Air 23 6 0 0.793
14 22-6A Deer Park 24 7 0 0.774   14 26-5A Dripping Springs 23 7 0 0.767
15 22-6A Pasadena Memorial 24 10 2 0.694   15 8-5A Colleyville Heritage 23 8 0 0.742
16 31-6A Edinburg 23 6 0 0.793   16 6-5A Saginaw Boswell 22 3 1 0.865
17 4-6A Mansfield 22 0 0 1.000   17 14-5A Prosper 22 5 0 0.815
18 17-6A Houston Cypress Ranch 22 4 2 0.821   18 16-5A Sulphur Springs 22 5 0 0.815
19 32-6A Harlingen South 22 7 0 0.759   19 30-5A Corpus Christi Calallen 22 6 0 0.786
20 24-6A Alvin 22 7 1 0.750   20 3-5A Canyon 21 3 0 0.875
21 30-6A La Joya 22 8 0 0.733   21 13-5A Frisco Wakeland 21 4 0 0.840
22 31-6A PSJA Memorial 22 8 0 0.733   22 6-5A Northwest Eaton 21 6 0 0.778
23 27-6A San Antonio East Central 22 8 0 0.733   23 1-5A El Paso Burges 21 7 1 0.741
24 27-6A New Braunfels Canyon 21 1 0 0.955   24 18-5A Bryan 21 12 0 0.636
25 2-6A Odessa 21 4 1 0.827   25 15-5A Forney 20 6 0 0.769
  29-6A South San Antonio 21 5 1 0.796     14-5A Lewisville The Colony 20 6 1 0.759
  18-6A Houston Bellaire 21 6 0 0.778     29-5A Eagle Pass Winn 20 7 0 0.741
  5-6A Southlake Carroll 21 7 0 0.750     20-5A Willis 20 7 0 0.741
  6-6A Wylie 21 7 0 0.750     23-5A Santa Fe 20 9 0 0.690
  31-6A Edinburg North 21 9 0 0.700     32-5A Brownsville Veterans Memorial 20 10 0 0.667
                  5-5A Sherman 20 14 0 0.588
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
CONFERENCE 4A   CONFERENCE 3A
  District School W L T Pct     District School W L T Pct
1 30-4A Beeville Jones 27 2 1 0.917   1 31-3A Santa Gertrudis Academy 31 1 0 0.969
2 1-4A Bushland 25 4 0 0.862   2 17-3A Grandview 27 0 0 1.000
3 16-4A Carthage 25 4 0 0.862   3 23-3A Buna 26 2 0 0.929
4 12-4A Crandall 24 2 1 0.907   4 23-3A Kirbyville 23 5 0 0.821
5 27-4A La Vernia 24 3 0 0.889   5 19-3A Whitney 23 6 0 0.793
6 3-4A Fabens 23 6 0 0.793   6 20-3A Rogers 22 1 0 0.957
7 22-4A Bridge City 23 7 1 0.758   7 22-3A Pollok Central 21 1 0 0.955
8 4-4A Monahans 23 8 0 0.742   8 14-3A Hughes Springs 21 2 0 0.913
9 13-4A Emory Rains 22 3 0 0.880   9 5-3A Clyde 21 3 0 0.875
10 21-4A Lufkin Hudson 22 4 0 0.846   10 26-3A Natalia 21 6 1 0.768
11 27-4A Wimberley 22 4 0 0.846   11 9-3A Pilot Point 21 6 1 0.768
12 26-4A Bay City 22 6 0 0.786   12 24-3A Danbury 21 7 0 0.750
13 14-4A Paris North Lamar 21 2 0 0.913   13 1-3A Amarillo River Road 20 2 0 0.909
14 22-4A Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 21 3 0 0.875   14 7-3A Brock 20 4 0 0.833
15 17-4A Robinson 21 3 0 0.875   15 26-3A Karnes City 20 5 2 0.778
16 31-4A Orange Grove 21 5 0 0.808   16 19-3A Troy 20 7 0 0.741
17 19-4A Leander Glenn 21 11 0 0.656   17 6-3A Early 19 3 0 0.864
18 15-4A Bullard 20 3 1 0.854   18 27-3A Hallettsville 19 3 2 0.833
19 31-4A Sinton 20 7 0 0.741   19 17-3A Corsicana Mildred 19 4 1 0.813
20 25-4A Bellville 20 7 1 0.732   20 13-3A Pattonville Prairiland 19 6 0 0.760
21 22-4A Orangefield 20 8 1 0.707   21 25-3A Blanco 19 7 0 0.731
22 17-4A Gatesville 20 11 1 0.641   22 23-3A Hardin 19 11 0 0.633
23 19-4A Salado 19 4 0 0.826   23 4-3A Wall 18 4 0 0.818
24 13-4A Van 19 7 0 0.731   24 27-3A Schulenburg 18 5 0 0.783
25 31-4A Rockport-Fulton 19 7 1 0.722   25 26-3A Jourdanton 18 8 0 0.692
  32-4A Rio Hondo 19 7 2 0.714     3-3A Alpine 18 10 0 0.643
  8-4A Godley 19 9 0 0.679     27-3A Marion 18 12 1 0.597
  2-4A Seminole 19 10 2 0.645                
  23-4A Huffman Hargrave 19 11 1 0.629                
                             
                             
                             
CONFERENCE 2A                
  District School W L T Pct                
1 26-2A Normangee 23 2 0 0.913                
2 28-2A Shiner 23 6 1 0.768                
3 31-2A Three Rivers 22 5 0 0.800                
4 27-2A Thorndale 20 1 1 0.929                
5 10-2A Crawford 20 3 2 0.826                
6 21-2A Grapeland 20 7 2 0.900                
7 12-2A Collinsville 19 2 0 0.826                
8 1-2A Stinnett West Texas 19 2 0 0.692                
9 23-2A Pineland West Sabine 19 4 0 0.895                
10 13-2A Trenton 19 4 0 0.810                
11 29-2A Harper 19 5 0 0.773                
12 8-2A Petrolia 19 9 0 0.692                
13 3-2A Gail Borden County (1A) 18 3 0 0.842                
14 15-2A Italy 17 1 1 0.842                
15 10-2A Bosqueville 17 3 0 0.762                
16 1-2A Sanford-Fritch 17 5 0 0.912                
17 13-2A Bells 17 6 0 0.750                
18 29-2A Sabinal 17 6 0 0.714                
19 8-2A Windthorst 17 9 0 0.714                
20 16-2A Axtell 16 2 0 0.682                
21 7-2A Albany 16 4 0 0.625                
22 18-2A Bogata Rivercrest 16 4 0 0.875                
23 7-2A Haskell 16 4 2 0.875                
24 7-2A Hawley 16 8 0 0.824                
25 19-2A Price Carlisle 15 2 0 0.778                
  14-2A Honey Grove 15 3 0 0.778                
  19-2A Overton 15 4 0 0.750                
  9-2A De Leon 15 6 0 0.690