Top 25 in Winning Percentage for the Week of 4/9-14/2018

CONFERENCE 6A   CONFERENCE 5A
  District School W L T Pct     District School W L T Pct
1 26-6A San Antonio Johnson 25 0 0 1.000   1 11-5A Dallas Hillcrest 9 0 0 1.000
2 4-6A Mansfield 22 0 0 1.000   2 27-5A Angleton 25 1 0 0.962
3 19-6A Katy 27 1 0 0.964   3 7-5A Fort Worth Arlington Heights 25 1 1 0.944
4 2-6A Odessa Permian 25 1 0 0.962   4 12-5A Dallas Molina 17 1 0 0.944
5 27-6A New Braunfels Canyon 21 1 0 0.955   5 12-5A Dallas Seagoville 11 1 0 0.917
6 20-6A Fort Bend Ridge Point 27 1 1 0.948   6 22-5A Livingston 26 2 1 0.914
7 3-6A Keller 25 1 1 0.944   7 21-5A Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 26 3 0 0.897
8 16-6A Spring 27 2 0 0.931   8 5-5A Denton Ryan 26 3 1 0.883
9 7-6A Duncanville 19 1 1 0.929   9 3-5A Canyon 21 3 0 0.875
10 1-6A El Paso Coronado 28 4 0 0.875   10 18-5A College Station 23 3 1 0.870
11 15-6A Klein Collins 26 4 0 0.867   11 6-5A Saginaw Boswell 22 3 1 0.865
12 32-6A Weslaco 26 4 1 0.855   12 2-5A El Paso Eastlake 30 4 2 0.861
13 6-6A Plano 17 3 0 0.850   13 10-5A Mansfield Legacy 18 3 0 0.857
14 6-6A Denton Guyer 20 3 2 0.840   14 1-5A El Paso Chapin 29 5 1 0.843
15 31-6A Edinburg Vela 25 5 0 0.833   15 13-5A Frisco Wakeland 21 4 0 0.840
16 9-6A Coppell 20 4 0 0.833   16 14-5A Prosper 22 5 0 0.815
17 21-6A Humble Atascocita 20 4 0 0.833   17 16-5A Sulphur Springs 22 5 0 0.815
18 13-6A Round Rock Cedar Ridge 17 3 1 0.833   18 19-5A Georgetown 17 4 0 0.810
19 2-6A Odessa 21 4 1 0.827   19 21-5A Dayton 25 6 0 0.806
20 16-6A Aldine MacArthur 19 4 0 0.826   20 28-5A San Antonio Edison 16 4 0 0.800
21 28-6A Northside Warren 19 4 0 0.826   21 26-5A Lockhart 17 4 1 0.795
22 17-6A Houston Cypress Ranch 22 4 2 0.821   22 2-5A El Paso Bel Air 23 6 0 0.793
23 8-6A Waco Midway 17 4 0 0.810   23 30-5A Corpus Christi Calallen 22 6 0 0.786
24 11-6A Rockwall 18 4 1 0.804   24 19-5A Elgin 18 5 0 0.783
25 8-6A Belton 25 6 1 0.797   25 6-5A Northwest Eaton 21 6 0 0.778
                             
                             
CONFERENCE 4A   CONFERENCE 3A
  District School W L T Pct     District School W L T Pct
1 30-4A Beeville Jones 27 2 1 0.917   1 17-3A Grandview 27 0 0 1.000
2 14-4A Paris North Lamar 21 2 0 0.913   2 31-3A Santa Gertrudis Academy 31 1 0 0.969
3 12-4A Crandall 24 2 1 0.907   3 20-3A Rogers 22 1 0 0.957
4 11-4A Anna 9 1 0 0.900   4 22-3A Pollok Central 21 1 0 0.955
5 9-4A Decatur 17 2 0 0.895   5 23-3A Buna 26 2 0 0.929
6 27-4A La Vernia 24 3 0 0.889   6 16-3A Diana New Diana 17 1 1 0.921
7 6-4A Vernon 15 2 0 0.882   7 14-3A Hughes Springs 21 2 0 0.913
8 13-4A Emory Rains 22 3 0 0.880   8 1-3A Amarillo River Road 20 2 0 0.909
9 22-4A Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 21 3 0 0.875   9 5-3A Coahoma 15 2 0 0.882
10 17-4A Robinson 21 3 0 0.875   10 5-3A Clyde 21 3 0 0.875
11 1-4A Bushland 25 4 0 0.862   11 13-3A Mount Vernon 16 2 1 0.868
12 16-4A Carthage 25 4 0 0.862   12 6-3A Early 19 3 0 0.864
13 15-4A Bullard 20 3 1 0.854   13 7-3A Brock 20 4 0 0.833
14 21-4A Lufkin Hudson 22 4 0 0.846   14 27-3A Hallettsville 19 3 2 0.833
15 27-4A Wimberley 22 4 0 0.846   15 12-3A Mineola 14 3 0 0.824
16 19-4A Salado 19 4 0 0.826   16 23-3A Kirbyville 23 5 0 0.821
17 31-4A Orange Grove 21 5 0 0.808   17 4-3A Wall 18 4 0 0.818
18 26-4A El Campo 17 4 1 0.795   18 17-3A Corsicana Mildred 19 4 1 0.813
19 3-4A Fabens 23 6 0 0.793   19 19-3A Whitney 23 6 0 0.793
20 17-4A Lorena 15 4 0 0.789   20 29-3A Odem 16 4 1 0.786
21 26-4A Bay City 22 6 0 0.786   21 27-3A Schulenburg 18 5 0 0.783
22 19-4A Liberty Hill 18 5 0 0.783   22 26-3A Karnes City 20 5 2 0.778
23 20-4A Caldwell 17 5 0 0.773   23 18-3A Frankston 14 4 0 0.778
24 28-4A Fredericksburg 17 5 0 0.773   24 26-3A Natalia 21 6 1 0.768
25 11-4A Celina 16 5 0 0.762   25 9-3A Pilot Point 21 6 1 0.768
  30-4A Cuero 16 5 0 0.762                
                             
CONFERENCE 2A                
  District School W L T Pct                
1 27-2A Thorndale 20 1 1 0.932                
2 15-2A Italy 17 1 1 0.921                
3 26-2A Normangee 23 2 0 0.920                
4 12-2A Collinsville 19 2 0 0.905                
5 1-2A Stinnett West Texas 19 2 0 0.905                
6 16-2A Axtell 16 2 0 0.889                
7 19-2A Price Carlisle 15 2 0 0.882                
8 3-2A Gail Borden County (1A) 18 3 0 0.857                
9 10-2A Bosqueville 17 3 0 0.850                
10 2-2A Abernathy 11 2 0 0.846                
11 32-2A Riviera Kaufer 11 2 0 0.846                
12 10-2A Crawford 20 3 2 0.840                
13 14-2A Honey Grove 15 3 0 0.833                
14 23-2A Pineland West Sabine 19 4 0 0.826                
15 13-2A Trenton 19 4 0 0.826                
16 15-2A Covington (1A) 9 2 0 0.818                
17 31-2A Three Rivers 22 5 0 0.815                
18 7-2A Albany 16 4 0 0.800                
19 18-2A Bogata Rivercrest 16 4 0 0.800                
20 20-2A Martins Mill 12 3 0 0.800                
21 21-2A Elkhart Slocum (1A) 8 2 0 0.800                
22 19-2A Gladewater Union Grove 8 2 0 0.800                
23 16-2A Mart 8 2 0 0.800                
24 29-2A Harper 19 5 0 0.792                
25 19-2A Overton 15 4 0 0.789                
  28-2A Shiner 23 6 1 0.783