RETURN TO ALL STATE MASTER PAGE

2018 Texas Association of Private and Parochial Schools - Division III All-State Softball Team

FIRST TEAM
Emma Giuntoli Austin Texas School for the Deaf Senior
Krysta White Fort Worth Lake Country Christian School Sophomore
Mari Pena-Sanchez Fort Worth Temple Christian School Junior
Lauren Tennis League City Bay Area Christian School Sophomore
Kaytee Hays Lubbock Christian School Junior
Kelsee Hays Lubbock Christian School Junior
Reilly Casillas Lubbock Christian School Sophomore
Ashley Edgell Schertz John Paul II Catholic High School Sophomore
Gabrielle Kowalik Schertz John Paul II Catholic High School Senior
Lauren Mentzer Schertz John Paul II Catholic High School Senior
Mikayla Kowalik Schertz John Paul II Catholic High School Senior
Faith Hanshaw The Woodlands Christian Academy Junior
Ana Watson Waco Reicher Catholic High School Senior
McKayla Young Waco Reicher Catholic High School Junior
Molly Bolfing Waco Reicher Catholic High School Senior
     
SECOND TEAM
Leila Sicoli Austin Texas School for the Deaf Junior
Michaela Kelley Austin Texas School for the Deaf Sophomore
Jenna Velasquez Fort Worth Temple Christian School Freshman
Peyton Winter League City Bay Area Christian School Sophomore
Ashlyn Lott Lubbock Christian School Freshman
Sophia Medina Lubbock Trinity Christian Schools Junior
Hannah Marks Marble Falls Faith Academy of Marble Falls Senior
Katelyn Terrell Marble Falls Faith Academy of Marble Falls Senior
Emma Bartels Round Rock Concordia High School Junior
Madison Moser   Schertz John Paul II Catholic High School   Junior
Gracie Graham    The Woodlands Christian Academy      Freshman
Mariska Coelho    The Woodlands Christian Academy      Sophomore
Regan Robichaux      The Woodlands Christian Academy    Sophomore
Bri Hapenney    Waco Reicher Catholic High School Freshman
Katie Hutyra      Waco Reicher Catholic High School Senior
     
HONORABLE MENTION
Maddison Vanderburg Amarillo San Jacinto Christian Academy  
Kaci Ketchum Austin Texas School for the Deaf Senior
Madison Cawley Fort Worth Lake Country Christian School Sophomore
Morgan Campbell Fort Worth Lake Country Christian School Junior
McKenzie Aldridge Fort Worth Temple Christian School Junior
Sam Grabowski Houston Cypress Christian School Junior
Taylor Beltre League City Bay Area Christian School Junior
Haley Brewer Lubbock Christian School Senior
Kalli Johnston Lubbock Trinity Christian Schools Sophomore
Lilli Underwood Lubbock Trinity Christian Schools Sophomore
Whytne West Marble Falls Faith Academy of Marble Falls Freshman
Allie Shero Round Rock Concordia High School Junior
Chloe Edgell Schertz John Paul II Catholic High School Junior
Adele Veldekens The Woodlands Christian Academy Sophomore
Elizabeth Mortenson The Woodlands Christian Academy Senior

RETURN TO ALL STATE MASTER PAGE