RETURN TO ALL STATE MASTER PAGE

2018 Texas Association of Private and Parochial Schools - Division IV All-State Softball Team

FIRST TEAM
Destiny Lampe-Interiano Bellville Faith Academy Senior
Jasmyn Trejo Bellville Faith Academy Senior
Madalynn Gonzales Bellville Faith Academy Junior
Reagan Majewski Bellville Faith Academy Junior
Regan Woodley Bellville Faith Academy Sophomore
Hailey Steffek Hallettsville Sacred Heart Catholic School Senior
Catherine Patterson Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian School Senior
Sarah Azlin Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian School Senior
Anna Page New Braunfels Christian Academy Junior
Bailey Yale Sherman Texoma Christian School Junior
Bri Yale Sherman Texoma Christian School Freshman
Tinsley Love Sherman Texoma Christian School Freshman
Grace Irvin Shiner St. Paul Catholic School Junior
Parker Clay Shiner St. Paul Catholic School Senior
Emily Mahler Temple Central Texas Christian School Sophomore
     
SECOND TEAM
Lacy Phillips Bellville Faith Academy Junior
Chloe Perkins Bryan Brazos Christian School Sophomore
Faith Starnes Bryan St. Joseph Catholic School Senior
Hannah Wells Fort Worth Bethesda Christian School Senior
Miranda Rutledge Fort Worth Bethesda Christian School Junior
Briana Haas Hallettsville Sacred Heart Catholic School Senior
Victoria DeShaw Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy Senior
Claire Wehrly Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian School Senior
Ligianel Martinez Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian School Senior
Jenna Jaska Sherman Texoma Christian School    Senior
Anna Adamek     Shiner St. Paul Catholic School     Senior
Riley Johnson Shiner St. Paul Catholic School     Junior
MaKenna Dymke  Temple Central Texas Christian School   Sophomore
Mallory Ware   Temple Central Texas Christian School Junior
Lilian Ruiz  Willow Park Trinity Christian Academy  Freshman
     
HONORABLE MENTION
Abigail Thompson Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy Junior
Jemyah Edwards Fort Worth Calvary Christian Academy Senior
Myah Cortina Fort Worth Calvary Christian Academy Freshman
Brianna Noska Hallettsville Sacred Heart Catholic School Junior
Shaylee Ritter Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy Freshman
Haiven Furbush Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills Senior
Kelsi Beard Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian School Senior
Rachel Ubernosky Pasadena First Baptist Christian Academy Senior
Nikola Hew San Antonio Keystone School Senior
Kimberly Moore San Antonio Lutheran High School Senior
Kylan Perry San Antonio Lutheran High School Junior
Delynn Pesek Shiner St. Paul Catholic School Junior
Aliyah Tharpe Temple Central Texas Christian School Junior
Jade Thomas Victoria Faith Academy Sophomore
Macy Mercer Willow Park Trinity Christian Academy Senior

RETURN TO ALL STATE MASTER PAGE