BACK TO SCHEDULES MASTER PAGE

 

2020 SEASON SOFTBALL SCHEDULES
UIL - 2A
Schedules are available for the schools listed in BLUE. Click on the name to access the schedule.
All schedules are in PDF format unless noted. 
       
REGION I REGION II REGION III REGION IV
       
District 1 District 9 District 17 District 25
Booker Cross Plains Avery Deweyville
Clarendon De Leon Bloomburg Evadale
Claude Goldthwaite Harleton High Island
Follett Gorman Linden-Kildare Hull-Daisetta
Gruver Hico Maud Sabine Pass
Memphis May McLeod Saratoga West Hardin
Sanford-Fritch San Saba Simms Bowie  
Stinnett West Texas Santa Anna   District 26
Sunray   District 18 Burton
  District 10 Bogata Rivercrest Iola
District 2 Bosqueville Como-Pickton Mumford
Crosbyton Bruceville-Eddy Detroit Normangee
Floydada Crawford Saltillo North Zulch
Hale Center Gholson Sulphur Bluff Snook
Lockney Jonesboro Sulphur Springs North Hopkins Somerville
New Deal Meridian Yantis  
Ralls Moody    
Sundown Valley Mills District 19 District 27
    Beckville Bartlett
District 3 District 11 Big Sandy Bremond
Forsan Bluff Dale Gilmer Union Hill Granger
Gail Borden County Bryson Gladewater Union Grove Holland
Ira Gordon Hawkins Milano
Post Graford New Summerfield Rosebud-Lott
Seagraves Lipan Overton Thorndale
Tahoka Perrin-Whitt Price Carlisle Thrall
Westbrook Ranger    
  Santo District 20 District 28
District 4   Cayuga Fayetteville
Marfa District 12 Fruitvale Flatonia
McCamey Alvord Kerens Louise
Ozona Chico La Rue La Poynor Moulton
Van Horn Collinsville Malakoff Cross Roads Shiner
  Era Martins Mill Wallis Brazos
  Lindsay Neches Weimar
District 5 Muenster Trinidad  
Christoval Tioga   District 29
Eldorado Valley View District 21 Brackettville Brackett
Harper   Centerville Center Point
Junction District 13 Grapeland D’Hanis
Mason Dodd City Jewett Leon La Pryor
Menard Ector Kennard Medina
  Honey Grove Latexo Sabinal
  Ivanhoe Rayburn Lovelady  
District 6 Savoy Oakwood District 30
Hamlin Tom Bean Slocum Charlotte
Hermleigh Trenton   Falls City
Miles   District 22 Kenedy
Roby District 14 Alto Pettus
Rotan Campbell Cushing Runge
Winters Celeste Douglass Three Rivers
  Cumby Garrison Yorktown
  Merit Bland Gary  
District 7 Wolfe City Joaquin District 31
Albany   Mount Enterprise Agua Dulce
Baird District 15 Timpson Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco
Clyde Eula Avalon Wells Benavides
Haskell Covington   Freer
Hawley Frost District 23 Port Aransas
Stamford Italy Broaddus  (school site) Refugio
  Itasca Brookeland Woodsboro
    Burkeville  
District 8 District 16 Chireno District 32
Archer City Abbott Martinsville Bruni
Electra Axtell Pineland West Sabine Lasara
Olney Coolidge Shelbyville La Villa
Petrolia Dawson Woden Premont
Quanah Hubbard   Riviera Kaufer
Seymour Mart District 24 San Perlita
Vernon Northside Riesel Apple Springs  (school site)  
Windthorst Wortham Chester  
     Colmesneil  
    Dallardsville Big Sandy  
    Groveton  
    Spurger  
    Zavalla