TGCA

ROSTERS FOR THE 2018 TGCA SOFTBALL ALL-STAR GAMES

1A-4A, Tuesday, July 10, 2018
5A-6A, Wednesday, July 11, 2018

Workman Complex, Workman Junior High, Arlington ISD
Front of School Address - 701 E Arbrook Blvd, Arlington, TX 76014
ACTUAL LOCATION: BEHIND THE SCHOOL off of Volunteer Lane and S. Collins St
(LINK TO MAP AND DIRECTIONS DIRECTLY TO THE PARKING LOT OF THE FIELD)

SCHEDULE -- BOTH DAYS

4:30 All Star Team/Individual Pictures
4:50 Box Lunch for Players
6:00 On Field Demonstraton/Clinic for Coaches
6:40 Coaches of Players Report to the Field
7:00 Introduction of All-Stars, Coaches, Umpires, Dignitaries, and others
7:30 Game Begins
After Game:     Presentation of M.T. Rice Memorial Most Valuable Player Award

 

1A - 4A ALL STARS
 
RED TEAM   BLUE TEAM
PLAYER SCHOOL  COACH   PLAYER SCHOOL  COACH
Cambree Aguirre Crawford Kirk Allen     Jessalyn Burkett Beeville Jones Alan Burkett
Bailey Bryan Fischer Canyon Lake John Gallagher   Felixia Hinojosa Beeville Jones Alan Burkett
Bethanee Calicott Redwater John Edwards   Emma Johnson Poth Carilee Bordovsky
Landry Felts Brock Ryan Starnes   Rayme Jones Gail Borden County Peter Benavidez
Brookelyn Haning Collinsville Daniel Johnson   Haylee Ladner Buna Jim Sherman
Delaney Jones Springtown Scott Mann   Jaydan Mann Coahoma Alex Orosco
Shelby Jones Bonham Micky Englutt   Macy McAdams Junction April McAdams
Jessica Leek Brock Ryan Starnes   Marley Moralez Andrews Darren Pool
Jordan Salem Schulenburg Gilbert Price   Jacie Roberts Clyde Reagam Sewell
Ashleigh Shelburne Amarillo River Road Ty Hoobler   Allie Robertson Sweeny Melissa Hansen
Racheal Thomas Van Robert Klick   Haylee Sharp Clyde Eula Jayton Thompson
Destiny Whitburn Ector Jayson Adams   Sydnee Shea Early Alfonso Chavez
Kaci Williams Henrietta Billy Arbogast   Hannah Spring Pineland West Sabine Crystal Muncrief
Taylor Wills Carthage Rob McFall   Reese Taylor Woden Kim Cox
             
COACHES       COACHES    
Larissa Lutz Franklin Gary Qualls Caddo Mills  
Scott Vasquez Harper Gilbert Price Schulenburg  
             
5A-6A ALL STARS
             
RED TEAM       BLUE TEAM    
PLAYER SCHOOL COACH PLAYER SCHOOL COACH
Haley Butler Royse City Lee Kuyrkendall Hannah Banker Odessa Permian Kristin Williams
Camille Corona Dripping Springs Wade Womack Renata Boyd Klein Collins Audra Troutman
Jessica Day Austin Lake Travis Billy Coleman Amanda Cooper Huntsville Richard Burns
Avery Drake Belton Matt Blackburn Amanda Curran Conroe The Woodlands Tim Borths
Lea Garcia Lubbock Coronado Nancy Sawyers Katherine Flores Calallen Teresa Lentz
Marisela Gil Austin Bowie Liz Wissel Kaylynn Franklin Victoria East Melissa Buck
Lani Hickey Granbury Ashley Benson Yizenia Garcia Mercedes Kristy Leal
Logan Hulon Dripping Springs Wade Womack Ellie Grill Angleton Cindy Rubio
Caroline Kerr Wolfforth Frenship Robby Dickenson Madison Hale Flour Bluff Angela Scott
Kathryn Marshall Brenham Katie Roberts Skylar Herrera Odessa Rachel Pena
Posey Pence Lubbock-Cooper Liz White Rebecca Lopez Socorro Shawn O'Neal
Brenda Sanchez Bryan Enrique Luna Natalie Rodriguez Edinburg North Richard Tressler
Danielle Serna Austin Kristen Lozano Katy Schaefer Klein Collins Audra Troutman
Kelsey Wallace Sulphur Springs David Carrillo
COACHES COACHES
Cindy Rubio Angleton Staci Jackson Prosper
Amanda Brimberry Conroe Oak Ridge Jimmy Eby Magnolia West